Search for:
Lighting Cameramen
Camera Operators
Steadicam - Owner Operators
Ariel Technicians (Drone Pilot/Ops)
1st AC's/Focus Pullers
Underwater Crew
2nd AC's/Clapper Loaders
Camera Trainees
Digital Imaging Technicians
Grips
1st Ad's
Sound Recordists
Sound Assistants/Boom Operators

2nd AC's/Clapper Loaders | George Telling
Email contact@georgetelling.co.uk
Web Site http://www.georgetelling.co.uk
Showreel
Mobile 07817909459
CV Download Click Here

Credits
PRODUCTION COPRODUCTION TITLEDOPFocus Puller
Memories Productions Thanks For The Memories - 2nd Unit Dailies (Drama) David Pimm (2nd Unit) Jake McClean Walker
Spelthorne Community TV Urban Myths 'Filth & Fury' (Drama) Luke Bryant Jake McClean Walker
Left Bank Pictures Electric Dreams 'THM' - 2nd Unit Dailies Felix Wiedemann Chris Kane
1stAvenueMachine London Bose 'Sound Sensations' (TVC) Sam Goldie Ryan Parkins
The Other Producer Failure To Thrive (Short) Denis Lenoir AFC ASC Ian Pearce
Big Talk Pixies - Pilot (Drama) Luke Bryant Jake McClean Walker
VCCP FA: 'For All' (TVC) Patrick Meller Guillermo Alvarez
The Forest Of Black Biffy Clyro "Re-Arrange" (Promo) Ian Forbes Jake McClean Walker
Fudge Park White Gold - B Cam Dailies (Drama) Oli Russell Kevin Williamson
Lime Pictures Hat Hair - Dailies (Drama) Phil Wood Peter 'Skip' Howard
Bwark + Fudge Park Drifters 4 (Drama) Luke Bryant Jake McClean Walker
Eagle Rock Productions Queen + Adam Lambert: VR The Champions (Live) Jannicke Mikkelsen -
Falcons Digital Media DPR IMT 'Winner's Circle' (TVC) Phil Wood Guillermo Alvarez, Dan Shoring
Black Dog / RSA The Corridor (Short) Ed Wild BSC Gordon Seagrove
Netflix Black Mirror 'HITN' - 2nd Unit (Drama) Luke Bryant (2nd Unit) Jake McClean Walker
The Moment Ladbrokes: 'Frankie Dettori' (TVC) Luke Bryant Tom Dunne
Merman TV Productions The Circuit - Pilot (Drama) Jamie Cairney Ian Pearce, Tom McFarling
Crow Ventures + Wigwam iBOY - Dailies (Feature) Eben Bolter AJ Golesworthy, Ryan Parkins
Baby Cow Productions Red Dwarf 12 - Dailies (Drama) Ed Moore Jason Cuddy, Tom Lane + Various
Fond Films Velux: 'Brighter Moments' (TVC) Ian Forbes Jake McClean Walker
Chase Underground + WWE Studios Eliminators - B Camera (Feature) Luke Bryant, Polly Morgan BSC Jake McClean Walker
Avalon Television Catastrophe 2 - Dailies (Drama) Oli Russell Ian Pearce, Geo Owen
Bwark Drifters 3 - Dailies (Drama) Ed Moore Ruth Woodside, Tom Lane
Black Dog / RSA Elliot Power "Murmur" (Promo) Lol Crawley BSC -
Rough Cut Cuckoo 3 - B Camera Dailies (Drama) Oli Russell Leon Hoser, Kevin Williamson
October Films The Chameleon (Feature) Dennis Madden Jason Cuddy
Moli Films Writers Retreat (Feature) Luke Bryant Guillermo Alvarez
Virgo Entertainment Ltd Welcome To Karachi - A Camera (Feature) Mark Nutkins Guillermo Alvarez
Myrrdin Ltd Arthur & Merlin (Feature) Phil Wood Guillermo Alvarez
Vertigo Films Monsters 2 - Additional Photography (Feature) Balazs Bolygo HSC Daniel Deighton
Grafton House Productions One Child - Dailies (TV Drama) Matt Gray BSC Meg de Koning, Joe Mastrangelo
Emu Films Ltd + Tiber Films Ltd Catch Me Daddy - Additional Photography (Feature) Tom Townend Jon Mitchell
Tel: + 44 (0) 1932 252 577  or + 44 (0) 7538 927 590 Email: bookings@suzcruz.co.uk