Search for:
Lighting Cameramen
Camera Operators
Steadicam - Owner Operators
Ariel Technicians (Drone Pilot/Ops)
1st AC's/Focus Pullers
Underwater Crew
2nd AC's/Clapper Loaders
Camera Trainees
Digital Imaging Technicians
Grips
1st Ad's
Sound Recordists
Sound Assistants/Boom Operators

Steadicam - Owner Operators | Barney Davis
Email barneydavis@hotmail.com
Web Site http://www.barneydavis.com
Showreel
Mobile 07733108248
CV Download Click Here

Credits
PRODUCTION COPRODUCTION TITLEDOPDirector
Icon Entertainment The Madman and the Professor - 'B' Camer Kasper Tuxen Farhad Safinia
History Channel Vikings - Season 5 - 'B' Camera Ep. 3+4 Peter Robertson ISC Jeff Woolnough
Discovery Channel Harley and the Davidsons ( Dailies ) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Ciaran Donelly
New Productions Ltd Indian Summers - Season 2 - 'B' Camera Tim Palmer BSC Paul Wilmshurst
NBC American Odyssey - 'B' Camera Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Peter Horton
New Productions Ltd Indian Summers - Season 1 - 'A' Camera Peter Robertson ISC David Moore
Tiger Aspect Peaky Blinders - Season 2 - 'A' Camera Simon Dennis Colm McCathy
Mammoth Screen Ltd Poldark - Season 1 ( Dailies ) Adam Etherington William McGregor
BBC Comedy Big School (Dailies) John Sorapure Tony Dow
Company Pictures Ltd London Irish (Dailies) John Sorapure Tom Marshall
Frank Film Produtions Frank (Dailies) James Mather Lenny Abrahamson
Forward Films Skeletons (Dailies) Zac Nicholson Nick Whitfield
KBS Films Tortoise in Love (Dailies) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Guy Browning
Wolfman Productions Wolfman 2nd Unit (Dailies) Fraser Taggert Phil Neilson
Revolution Films Genoa (Dailies) Marcel Zyskind Michael Winterbottom
Cass Films Cass (Dailies) Chris Ross BSC John Crowley
There Films Broken Lines (Dailies) Jean-Louis Bompoint Sally Aprahamian
Alto Films Credo (Dailies) Alex Wakeford Toni Harman
Goldeal The Pinocchio Effect (Dailies) Jogendra Panda Paz
Inspired Movies Chocolate (Dailies) Attar Singh Saini Vivek Agnihotri
BBC TV Casualty Ep47+48 (Dailies) Lawrence Jones Julie Edwards
Kudos Spooks Series 7 Ep (Dailies) Giulio Biccari Sam Miller
Kudos Life on Mars (Dailies) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Richard Clark
Zeppotron Touch of Cloth Ep3 (Dailies) Ruairi O'Brien ISC Jim O'Hanlon
Zeppotron Touch of Cloth Ep2 (Dailies) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Jim O'Hanlon
BBC Drama Consuming Passions (Dailies) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC Dan Zeff
Kudos Hunted (Dailies) Balazs Bolygo BSC HSC S.J. Clarkson
Top Boy Productions Top Boy Series 1 (Dailies) Tat Radcliffe BSC Yann Demange
Hartswood Films Sherlock Series 2 Ep3 (Dailies) Fabien Wagner BSC Toby Haynes
BBC Drama Quirke Ep3 (Dailies) Alan Almond BSC Diarmuid Lawrence
BBC Drama Quirke Ep2 (Dailies) Ruairi O'Brien ISC Jim O'Hanlon
BBC TV If (Dailies) Steve Organ Eamon Hardy
Lime Pictures Rites of Passage (Dailies) David Johnson BSC Wiz
Running Bare Pictures The Mimic Ep1 (Dailies) Oliver Russell Kieron Hawkes
Warp Films Southcliffe Ep1 (Dailies) Matyas Erdely HSC Sean Durkin
Tel: + 44 (0) 1932 252 577  or + 44 (0) 7538 927 590 Email: bookings@suzcruz.co.uk